Indian Post GDS State Wise Online Form 2019

Brief Description

Indian Post Department Notified Online Application For Gram Dak Sevak (GDS) 2019. Interested Candidate may through the online notification before applying Online. 
Different vaccancy has come out for different States. So it would be in candidate interest to first go throug the state wise vaccancy breakup before applying online, so candidate apply according the seats available in their states and in their category.

Salary

Please See Notification

Important Dates

Begin Date To Apply For
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Assam/Kerala

Begin Date To Apply For
Himachal Pradesh/Delhi/Jharkhand
05/08/2019


06/06/2019

Last Date To Apply For
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Assam/Kerala

Last Date To Apply For
Himachal Pradesh/Delhi/Jharkhand

04/09/2019



19/07/2019
Last Date To Pay Exam Fee04/09/2019
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit CardNotified Soon
ResultNotified Soon

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWS100/-Rs
SC/ST/PH/All Female Category0/- Rs.

Eligibilty and Age LImit

Post NameEligibilityAge Limit
Gram Dak SevakMust Have Passed 10th Class From any University
From Any Recognised University With English and
Math as a subject In 10th class. Candidate Must know
the Local Language of the Applied State.
18-40
Age Relaxation
as per Govt.
Rules.

State Wise Vaccancy Detail

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Important Links

To Register OnlineClick Here
To Apply OnlineClick Here
To Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Final Submit of Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Websiteclick Here